Los Angeles Police Department, California
End of Watch Friday, January 11, 1924
Add to My HeroesRalph D. Green
Policeman Ralph Green was killed in an automobile crash at the intersection of Western Avenue and Hollywood Boulevard.
He suffered fatal injuries when the police car overturned in the crash and he was thrown from the running board.
Policeman Green was assigned to the Hollywood Division. He was survived by his wife, 4-year-old daughter, 1-year-old son, and parents.
Bio
- Age 26
- Tour Not available
- Badge 858
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash