Trooper Randolph G. Glover

Trooper Randolph G. Glover

Alabama Department of Public Safety, Alabama

End of Watch Wednesday, July 19, 1967

Add to My Heroes

Randolph G. Glover

Trooper Randolph Glover was killed in an automobile accident when he lost control of his patrol car while in pursuit of a fleeing vehicle.

Trooper Glover is survived by his wife and three children.

Bio

  • Age 28
  • Tour 1 year
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash

vehicle pursuit