Hot Springs Police Department, Arkansas
End of Watch Saturday, October 29, 1955
Add to My HeroesColumbus Garrett
Lieutenant Columbus Garrett was killed just before noon when 27 cases of confiscated dynamite exploded during disposal.
Two other civilian city employees were killed and several were injured.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour 10 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Explosion