Mohave County Sheriff's Office, Arizona
End of Watch Tuesday, February 10, 1987
Add to My HeroesSteven Garibay
Deputy Sheriff Steven Garibay was killed in a traffic accident while he was responding to assist another officer in pursuit of a vehicle.
Deputy Garibay had served with the Mohave County Sheriff's Office for 10 years. He was survived by his two daughters, son, mother, and six siblings. He was buried in the Williams Cemetery in Williams, Arizona.
Bio
- Age 33
- Tour 10 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash