Boston Police Department, Massachusetts
End of Watch Tuesday, April 2, 1940
Add to My HeroesPatrick C. Gannon
Patrolman Gannon inhaled toxic fumes, became ill, and died while on duty at a spa.
Bio
- Age 46
- Tour 21 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Exposure to toxins