Galveston Police Department, Texas
End of Watch Friday, June 2, 1933
Add to My HeroesAlbert Bernard Fredrickson
Officer Albert Fredrickson was killed in a motorcycle accident at Seawall and 15th Street while responding to a report of an overturned vehicle. His motorcycle collided with a parked trailer.
Officer Fredrickson had served with the Galveston Police Department for six years. He was survived by his wife and child.
Bio
- Age 29
- Tour 6 years
- Badge 246
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash