Winnfield Police Department, Louisiana
End of Watch Saturday, November 1, 1919
Add to My HeroesJoe Thomas Frazer
Marshal Joe Frazer was shot and killed by a drunk man he was escorting home.
The subject was convicted of his murder, but the conviction was overturned on appeal.
Bio
- Age 39
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Handgun
- Offender Conviction overturned