United States Department of Justice - Immigration and Naturalization Service, U.S. Government
End of Watch Sunday, January 7, 1990
Add to My HeroesReynaldo G. De La Garza
Immigration Inspector Reynaldo De La Garza was killed in an automobile accident while on a temporary assignment to the INS Preflight Inspection Station in Shannon, Ireland.
Inspector De La Garza was survived by his wife and two children.
Bio
- Age 39
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash
- Location Overseas