City of Brookfield Police Department, Wisconsin
End of Watch Tuesday, March 30, 1993
Add to My HeroesJeffrey Joseph Gusinda
Corporal Jeffrey Gusinda was accidentally shot and killed by another officer during a training exercise.
Corporal Gusinda served with the City of Brookfield Police Department for eight years. He was survived by his son, girlfriend, parents, and sister.
Bio
- Age 32
- Tour 8 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire (Inadvertent)