Houston Police Department, Texas
End of Watch Saturday, August 23, 1924
Add to My HeroesJohn Clark Etheridge
Officer Clark Etheridge was killed in a motorcycle crash while pursuing a speeding car on Main Street.
Another vehicle pulled out in front of him, causing his motorcycle to skid and slide underneath the vehicle.
Officer Etheridge was survived by his wife, parents, and three sisters.
Bio
- Age 26
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash