Patrolman Ellis John Ellis

Patrolman Ellis John Ellis

Scranton Police Department, Pennsylvania

End of Watch Monday, January 28, 1889

Add to My Heroes

Ellis John Ellis

Patrolman Ellis succumbed to a gunshot wound sustained the previous day while attempting to arrest the illegal occupants of a railroad shanty.

Bio

  • Age 30
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Incident Date Sunday, January 27, 1889
  • Weapon Gun; Unknown type
  • Offender Not available