Imperial County Sheriff's Office, California
End of Watch Friday, May 30, 1975
Add to My HeroesMichael Joseph Edwards
Deputy Sheriff Michael Edwards was killed in an automobile crash on California 98 one mile east of Calexico.
Deputy Edwards was a U.S. Army veteran and was survived by his wife, son, parents, and siblings.
Bio
- Age 26
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
- Military Veteran
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash