Game Warden William F. Hanrahan

Maine Department of Inland Fisheries and Wildlife - Warden Service, Maine

End of Watch Saturday, November 21, 1992

Add to My Heroes

William F. Hanrahan

Game Warden William Hanrahan suffered a fatal heart attack while investigating reports of drunk hunters in the woods near Starks.

Warden Hanrahan was a United States Air Force Vietnam veteran and had served with the Maine Department of Inland Fisheries and Wildlife - Warden Service for 15 years. He is survived by his wife, daughter, and three sons.

Bio

  • Age 49
  • Tour 15 years
  • Badge Not available
  • Military Veteran

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack

environmental crime, investigation