Mono County Sheriff's Office, California
End of Watch Monday, July 26, 1915
Add to My HeroesJames P. Dolan
Sheriff James Dolan was shot and killed near Mono Lake while chasing two drunk men in Mono Basin. The two had set fire to several buildings. A posse shot and killed both suspects.
Bio
- Age 38
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Shot and killed