Beaverhead County Sheriff's Department, Montana
End of Watch Saturday, August 9, 1980
Raymond Lamar Davis
Sheriff Raymond Davis suffered a fatal heart attack while participating in a search and rescue operation looking for a missing hiker.
He complained that he was not feeling well and laid down at the base camp and suffered the heart attack.
Sheriff Davis was survived by his wife and daughter.
Bio
- Age 46
- Tour Not available
- Badge 18-1
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack