Officer Robert D. Dale

Officer Robert D. Dale

California Highway Patrol, California

End of Watch Thursday, March 10, 1960

Add to My Heroes

Robert D. Dale

Officer Robert Dale was killed when his police motorcycle went out of control as he rounded a curve in Orange County.

Officer Dale had served with the California Highway Patrol for two years, assigned to the Anaheim Area office. He was survived by his wife and children.

Bio

  • Age 25
  • Tour 2 years
  • Badge 2792

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash

motorcycle, patrol