Police Officer Floyd B. D. W. Cummings

Bakersfield Police Department, California

End of Watch Monday, January 7, 1952

Add to My Heroes

Floyd B. D. W. Cummings

Officer Cummings died during surgery from injuries sustained during a fall while on routine foot patrol. He had been with the agency for eight years.

Bio

  • Age 48
  • Tour 8 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Fall