Corporal Thomas William Spears

Florence County Sheriff's Office, South Carolina

End of Watch Wednesday, July 8, 1992

Add to My Heroes

Thomas William Spears

Corporal Spears suffered a fatal heart attack while struggling with a man at a nightclub.

Corporal Spears had served with the agency for 18 years. He was survived by his wife and three children.

Bio

  • Age 47
  • Tour 18 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack