Culver Police Department, Indiana
End of Watch Tuesday, July 19, 1932
Add to My HeroesEdward Rich Cook
Marshal Edward Cook was killed when his gun fell out of his holster discharging when it hit the sidewalk. The bullet struck Marshal Cook in the heart.
Marshal Cook had served with the Culver Police Department for five years. He was survived by his wife and five children.
Bio
- Age 50
- Tour 5 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire (Inadvertent)