Captain Frank Clements

Captain Frank Clements

Amarillo College Police Department, Texas

End of Watch Thursday, May 16, 1985

Add to My Heroes

Frank Clements

Captain Frank Clements suffered a fatal heart attack while directing traffic at a busy intersection on campus.

Captain Clements had served with the Amarillo College Police Department for 11 years. He was survived by his wife and two children.

Bio

  • Age 52
  • Tour 11 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack

directing traffic