Louisville Police Department, Kentucky
End of Watch Thursday, January 28, 1937
Add to My HeroesLawrence W. Claycomb
Patrolman Lawrence Claycomb was killed when his patrol car was struck by an Army truck which had gone over an embankment at Peterson Avenue and Grinstead Drive at 10:00 pm. He had been with the agency for eight years.
Bio
- Age 31
- Tour 8 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash