Deputy Sheriff James P. Clark

Deputy Sheriff James P. Clark

Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department, California

End of Watch Thursday, June 16, 1983

Add to My Heroes

James P. Clark

Deputy Sheriff James Clark was killed in an automobile crash on Angeles Vista Boulevard near Mullen Avenue while he and his partner responded to a home burglary call.

Deputy Clark had served with the Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department for three years. He was survived by his expectant wife and 3-year-old daughter.

Bio

  • Age 29
  • Tour 3 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash

burglary, emergency response