Princeton Police Department, Missouri
End of Watch Thursday, May 28, 1914
Add to My HeroesHenry P. Cisco
Patrolman Cisco was shot and killed while making his nightly rounds. He was checking a door to a department store when three burglary suspects inside opened fire, fatally wounding him. Policeman Cisco was shot eleven times.
All three suspects were arrested. Two were sentenced to life and the other to 15 years.
Bio
- Age 56
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Sentenced to life