Policeman Luis A. Chaves-Canabal

Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico

End of Watch Saturday, December 13, 1980

Add to My Heroes

Luis A. Chaves-Canabal

Policeman Luis Chaves-Caraban was shot and killed in a drive-by shooting while he was assisting a motorist.

Bio

  • Age 22
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge 2929

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Weapon Gun; Unknown type
  • Offender Not available