Ashland Police Department, Kentucky
End of Watch Saturday, May 9, 1925
Lon Castle
Patrolman Castle was shot and killed as he pursued a burglary suspect thorough a lumber lard.
Patrolman Castle is the brother-in-law of Officer Charles E Ball of the Huntington, West Virginia, Police Department, shot and killed in the line of duty on November 10, 1923.
Bio
- Age 40
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Not available