Patrolman Donald R. Casasanta

Patrolman Donald R. Casasanta

Warwick Police Department, Rhode Island

End of Watch Saturday, July 11, 1981

Add to My Heroes

Donald R. Casasanta

Patrolman Donald Casasanta was struck by a vehicle and killed while directing traffic.

Bio

  • Age 37
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge 25

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by vehicle

directing traffic