Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico
End of Watch Tuesday, April 18, 1972
Add to My HeroesCarlos M. Carrer-Rivera
Officer Carrer-Rivera accidentally shot and killed by a fellow officer trying to control a crowd. The officer's shotgun went off accidentally, striking Officer Carrer-Rivera.
Bio
- Age 29
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire (Inadvertent)