Scott County Sheriff's Office, Missouri
End of Watch Friday, January 15, 1875
Add to My HeroesJimmy Carr
Deputy Carr was shot and killed while serving on a posse trying to catch a fugitive.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Not available