Officer Baldino Morales-Sánchez

Mayagüez Municipal Police Department, Puerto Rico

End of Watch Saturday, January 25, 2025

Add to My Heroes

Baldino Morales-Sánchez

Officer Baldino Morales-Sánchez was killed in a motorcycle crash on PR-406 in Añasco, Puerto Rico, shortly before 2:00 am.

He was completing his shift at a municipal festival when he was involved in a single-vehicle crash.

Officer Morales-Sánchez had served with the Mayagüez Municipal Police Department for 20 years and had previously served with the Añasco Municipal Police Department.

Bio

  • Age 62
  • Tour 28 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash

routine driving

Contact

You must have an ODMP account to view agency contact information.

Click here to log in or create a free account.