Riverside County Sheriff's Department, California
End of Watch Wednesday, January 8, 2025
Add to My HeroesTimothy Corlew
Deputy Sheriff Tim Corlew was killed in a motorcycle crash at 5:30 a.m. on CA 91 east of La Sierra Avenue in Riverside.
While traveling westbound in the HOV lane, Deputy Corlew's patrol motorcycle collided with a vehicle, ejecting him from his motorcycle. He was transported to Riverside Community Hospital where he was pronounced deceased.
Deputy Corlew had served with the Riverside County Sheriff's Department for eight years, assigned to the Jurupa Valley Sheriff's Station. He is survived by his wife and two children.
Bio
- Age 40
- Tour 8 years
- Badge 5569
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash