Ponchatoula Police Department, Louisiana
End of Watch Tuesday, May 28, 2024
Add to My HeroesPricilla Soell Pierson
Corporal Pricilla Pierson suffered a fatal heart attack after responding to a shooting call in a Ponchatoula residential neighborhood around 5:00 a.m.
After the call, she was found in her patrol car unresponsive in the parking lot of a local supermarket and was unable to be revived.
Corporal Pierson had served with the Ponchatoula Police Department for six years. She was survived by her husband, three children, two step-children, mother, step-father, two brothers, and a grandchild.
Bio
- Age 44
- Tour 6 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack