Corporal Howard Elza Keene

Corporal Howard Elza Keene

United States Army Air Force Military Police, U.S. Government

End of Watch Monday, October 7, 1946

Add to My Heroes

Howard Elza Keene

Corporal Howard Keene was killed when he lost control of his military police motorcycle while on routine patrol of Scott Field (Present day Scott Air Force Base).

Corporal Keene served with the United States Army Air Force as a military policeman for nine months. He is survived by his parents.

He is buried at Alton National Cemetery.

Bio

  • Age 20
  • Tour 9 months
  • Badge Not available
  • Military Veteran

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash
  • Location Illinois

bike patrol