Rutherford County Sheriff's Office, Tennessee
End of Watch Sunday, May 7, 2023
Add to My HeroesJacob Beu
Detective Jacob Beu was killed in a vehicle crash on Armstrong Valley Road in Murfreesboro.
Detective Beu was a United States Marine Corps veteran and served with Rutherford County Sheriff's Office for six years, assigned to the Narcotics Division for one year.
Bio
- Age 31
- Tour 6 years
- Badge 562
- Military Veteran
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash
Contact
You must have an ODMP account to view agency contact information.
Click here to log in or create a free account.