Special Agent James Dale Holdman, Jr.

United States Department of Homeland Security - Immigration and Customs Enforcement - Office of Investigations, U.S. Government

End of Watch Sunday, July 25, 2021

Add to My Heroes

James Dale Holdman, Jr.

Special Agent J.D. Holdman died as a result of an accidental discharge while serving at the Immigration and Customs Enforcement Field Office in Springfield, Missouri.

Special Agent Holdman had served with the United States Department of Homeland Security - Immigration and Customs Enforcement - Office of Investigations, US, for 18 years and in law enforcement for 32 years. He is survived by his wife, son, father, and sister. His son also serves as a law enforcement officer.

Bio

  • Age 54
  • Tour 32 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire (Inadvertent)
  • Location Missouri

accidental discharge