Patrolman John Mercer Black

Patrolman John Mercer Black

Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department, California

End of Watch Friday, November 22, 1929

Add to My Heroes

John Mercer Black

Patrolman John Black succumbed to injuries received when his motorcycle was struck by a vehicle.

Patrolman Black had served with the Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department for one year.

Bio

  • Age 26
  • Tour 1 year
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash

motorcycle