Patrolman William Dietz

Patrolman William Dietz

Hudson County Police Department, New Jersey

End of Watch Sunday, January 5, 1930

Add to My Heroes

William Dietz

Patrolman William Dietz succumbed to injuries he received while pursuing a speeding motorist.

His motorcycle struck another vehicle. He was transported to the North Hudson Hospital, where he passed away.

Patrolman Dietz was survived by his wife, two sons, and two daughters.

Bio

  • Age 37
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash

motorcycle, patrol