Corporal Larry Gene Leming

Corporal Larry Gene Leming

United States Army Military Police Corps, U.S. Government

End of Watch Thursday, March 21, 1968

Add to My Heroes

Larry Gene Leming

Corporal Larry Leming was killed in a vehicle accident while on patrol near Wildfelcken, Germany, at 5 am. Corporal Leming's jeep lost control, overturned, and pinned him underneath the vehicle.

Corporal Leming was assigned to the 709th Military Police Battalion, Company C. He was survived by his parents, two sisters, and three brothers.

Bio

  • Age 20
  • Tour 2 years
  • Badge Not available
  • Military Veteran

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash
  • Location Overseas

patrol