Deputy Sheriff Robert Adam Howard

Harris County Sheriff's Office, Texas

End of Watch Wednesday, May 11, 2022

Add to My Heroes

Robert Adam Howard

Deputy Sheriff Robert Howard was killed in a vehicle crash when his patrol car struck the back of a tractor-trailer that was parked on the left shoulder of the Tomball Parkway near Spring Cypress Road.

He was transporting evidence as part of a criminal case when the crash occurred at about 2:00 pm.

Deputy Howard had served with the Harris County Sheriff's Office for three years and was assigned to the Gang Unit. He is survived by his wife, two children, parents, and sister.

Bio

  • Age 27
  • Tour 3 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash

routine driving