United States Department of Homeland Security - Immigration and Customs Enforcement - Office of Enforcement and Removal Operations, U.S. Government
End of Watch Monday, August 9, 2021
Add to My HeroesRonald Mason Hunter, Jr.
Section Chief Hunter died from complications as the result of contracting COVID-19 while assigned to the Pacific Enforcement Response Center in Laguna Niguel, California.
Section Chief Hunter had served with the United States Department of Homeland Security - Immigration and Customs Enforcement - Office of Enforcement and Removal Operations for 25 years.
Bio
- Age 50
- Tour 25 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause COVID19
- Location California
- Incident Date Not available