Bunnell Police Department, Florida
End of Watch Tuesday, November 9, 2021
Add to My HeroesDominic Eugene Guida
Sergeant Dominic Guida suffered a fatal heart attack while participating in a multi-agency field force training exercise at the Relay Fire Tower in Bunnell.
He was participating in the training while wearing a gas mask when he suddenly collapsed. He was immediately transported to the local hospital where he was pronounced dead.
Sergeant Guida had served with the Bunnell Police Department for 19 years. He is survived by his two sisters, brother, nieces, and nephews.
Bio
- Age 43
- Tour 19 years
- Badge 5111
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack