Imperial County Sheriff's Office, California
End of Watch Saturday, June 26, 2021
Add to My HeroesAnthony Joel Redondo
Deputy Sheriff Anthony Redondo was killed in a vehicle crash at the intersection of Aten Road and Forrester Road while responding to a call for service.
His patrol SUV collided with another vehicle in the intersection.
Deputy Redondo had served with the Imperial County Sheriff's Office for only nine months. He is survived by his parents and siblings.
Bio
- Age 25
- Tour 9 months
- Badge 623
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash