Harris County Sheriff's Office, Texas
End of Watch Saturday, January 2, 2021
Add to My HeroesBruce Allen Watson
Sergeant Bruce Watson was killed in a motorcycle crash near the intersection of Shadow Creek Parkway and Kingsley Drive in Pearland.
He had just completed a funeral escort when his department motorcycle collided with an SUV. He was flown to Memorial Hermann Hospital where he succumbed to his injuries.
Sergeant Watson was a U.S. Army veteran and had served with the Harris County Sheriff's Office for 20 years. He is survived by his wife, three children, and grandchild. His wife serves with the Houston Police Department.
Bio
- Age 51
- Tour 20 years
- Badge Not available
- Military Veteran
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash
Contact
You must have an ODMP account to view agency contact information.
Click here to log in or create a free account.