Charlestown Police Department, Indiana
End of Watch Wednesday, December 2, 2020
Add to My HeroesTe'Juan Fontrese "T.J." Johnson
Detective Sergeant T.J. Johnson from complications as the result of contracting COVID-19 while on duty.
Sergeant Johnson had served with the Charlestown Police Department for 13 years. He is survived by three children, fiancée, mother, father, and five siblings.
In early 2020, thousands of law enforcement officers and other first responders throughout the country contracted COVID-19 during the worldwide pandemic due to requirements of their job. Many of these first responders died as a result of COVID-19.
Bio
- Age 47
- Tour 13 years
- Badge 562
Incident Details
- Cause COVID19
- Incident Date Wednesday, November 11, 2020
Contact
You must have an ODMP account to view agency contact information.
Click here to log in or create a free account.