Brazoria County Constable's Office - Precinct 1, Texas
End of Watch Sunday, November 15, 2020
Add to My HeroesBrad Andrew Briscoe
Deputy Constable Brad Briscoe died as the result of complications after contracting COVID-19 while on duty.
Deputy Constable Briscoe had served with the Brazoria County Constable's Office - Precinct 1 for six months and had previously served with the Angleton Police Department. He is survived by his wife, son, daughter, parents, and two siblings.
In early 2020, thousands of law enforcement officers and other first responders throughout the country contracted COVID-19 during the worldwide pandemic due to requirements of their job. Many of these first responders died as a result of COVID-19.
Bio
- Age 45
- Tour Not available
- Badge 3603
Incident Details
- Cause COVID19
- Incident Date Not available
Contact
You must have an ODMP account to view agency contact information.
Click here to log in or create a free account.