Kentucky Department of Fish and Wildlife Resources, Kentucky
End of Watch Friday, October 22, 1965
Add to My HeroesRaymond Alexander Birdsong
Conservation Officer Raymond Birdsong was killed in a vehicle crash on Route 453 approximately one-half mile north of Grand Rivers, Kentucky.
Officer Birdsong was a U.S. Army veteran of WWII. He is survived by his wife.
Bio
- Age 50
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
- Military Veteran
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash