Kentucky Department of Fish and Wildlife Resources, Kentucky
End of Watch Tuesday, April 28, 1959
Add to My HeroesJames Brady McClain
Conservation Officer Brady McClain was killed in a vehicle crash on U.S. 68 one mile west of Gracey.
He was returning from a conservation meeting in Christian County when his vehicle collided with an oncoming car.
Conservation Officer McClain had served with the Kentucky Department of Fish and Wildlife Resources for over six years and was assigned to the First District. He was survived by his wife, two sons, daughter, and three siblings.
Bio
- Age 46
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash