Riverside County Sheriff's Department, California
End of Watch Sunday, October 18, 2020
Add to My HeroesHarry Morris Cohen
Sergeant Harry Cohen suffered a fatal heart attack while participating in training with the Canine Unit.
Sergeant Cohen had served with the Riverside County Sheriff's Department for 24 years and was assigned to the Canine Unit. He is survived by his wife, son, and daughter.
Bio
- Age 48
- Tour 24 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack