Conservation Officer Samuel B. Buntrock

Idaho Department of Fish and Game, Idaho

End of Watch Wednesday, May 29, 1974

Add to My Heroes

Samuel B. Buntrock

Officer Buntrock was killed in an airplane accident when his plane crashed while conducting an elk survey.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Aircraft accident