Baltimore City Police Department, Maryland
End of Watch Thursday, June 20, 1844
Add to My HeroesAlexander McIntosh
Watchman Alexander McIntosh died of injuries sustained on June 15th, 1844, when he was attacked and beaten with his own espantoon in the area of Lombard Street and Hanover Street.
The man who attacked him was convicted of second-degree murder.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Assault
- Incident Date Saturday, June 15, 1844
- Weapon Blunt object; Baton
- Offender Convicted of murder