Texas Department of Criminal Justice - Correctional Institutions Division, Texas
End of Watch Sunday, June 29, 1947
Add to My HeroesGuy Holman, Sr.
Steward Guy Holman was stabbed to death by an inmate at the Wynn Prison Farm.
The inmate obtained a knife from the kitchen and stabbed Steward Holman without provocation.
Steward Holman had served at the Wynn Prison Farm for 16 years.
Bio
- Age 55
- Tour 16 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Stabbed
- Weapon Edged weapon; Knife
- Offender Charged with murder